PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) YU-GI-OH
PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 (Toon Chaos) is worth about $32.98 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29, down 21% over 30 days.
price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓less ↑
PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 is trending down: $32.98 today, down 21% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. chart →
Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 comes in 3 printings: the CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition is $43.76, the Rare 1st Edition is $0.31 and the Rare Unlimited is $0.29 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).
- CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition · this page$43.76
- Rare 1st Edition$0.31
- Rare Unlimited$0.29
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Unlimited · eBay scanned Sep 18show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $43.76 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $38.60 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 41d ago) | $54.78 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- ATTACK
- 1000
- DEFENSE
- 0
- ATTRIBUTE
- LIGHT
- CARD TYPE
- Tuner/Effect Monster
- DESCRIPTION
- Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must be Special Summoned by a card effect. When your opponent activates a monster effect while you control no monsters (Quick Effect): You can Special Summon both this card from your hand and 1 "PSY-Frame Driver" from your hand, Deck, or GY, and if you do, negate that activation, and if you do that, destroy that monster. During the End Phase, banish the face-up monsters Special Summoned by this effect.
- MONSTERTYPE
- Psychic
MORE FROM TOON CHAOS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 have different prices?
+×
PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition $43.76; Rare 1st Edition $0.31; Rare Unlimited $0.29 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $32.98 market price that is roughly $23 cash or $26 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) (Toon Chaos) worth today?
+×
PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $32.98 as of 2026-10-29. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $32.98 to $43.76.
Is PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) going up or down in price?
+×
PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 is trending down: $32.98 today, down 21% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





