TICKERMINT

PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) YU-GI-OH

Collector's Rare · #TOCH-EN036

PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 (Toon Chaos) is worth about $32.98 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29, down 21% over 30 days.

price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓

PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 is trending down: $32.98 today, down 21% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. chart →

Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$32.98
▼ 21.4% · 30d
Unlimited · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 comes in 3 printings: the CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition is $43.76, the Rare 1st Edition is $0.31 and the Rare Unlimited is $0.29 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).

  1. CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition · this page$43.76
  2. Rare 1st Edition$0.31
  3. Rare Unlimited$0.29
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$25.00
lowest listing · market $32.98
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$54.78
asking floor · 9 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
$43.76
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $43.76 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale
TCGplayer market$43.76verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$38.60
eBay delivered floor (scanned 41d ago)$54.78the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($38.60) and the eBay floor ($54.78). 7 live ask(s) used.
sell to a card shop: $23 cash · $26 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 15-40% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 66% of the time in our archive since 2024 (23,571 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
ATTACK
1000
DEFENSE
0
ATTRIBUTE
LIGHT
CARD TYPE
Tuner/Effect Monster
DESCRIPTION
Cannot be Normal Summoned/Set. Must be Special Summoned by a card effect. When your opponent activates a monster effect while you control no monsters (Quick Effect): You can Special Summon both this card from your hand and 1 "PSY-Frame Driver" from your hand, Deck, or GY, and if you do, negate that activation, and if you do that, destroy that monster. During the End Phase, banish the face-up monsters Special Summoned by this effect.
MONSTERTYPE
Psychic

MORE FROM TOON CHAOS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 have different prices?

+

PSY-Framegear Gamma #TOCH-EN036 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: CR Collector's Rare 1st Edition $43.76; Rare 1st Edition $0.31; Rare Unlimited $0.29 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $32.98 market price that is roughly $23 cash or $26 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) (Toon Chaos) worth today?

+

PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $32.98 as of 2026-10-29. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $32.98 to $43.76.

Is PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) going up or down in price?

+

PSY-Framegear Gamma (CR) #TOCH-EN036 is trending down: $32.98 today, down 21% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market