Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) YU-GI-OH
Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) #POTE-EN067 (Power of the Elements) is worth about $39.99 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28.
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 comes in 3 printings: the Starlight Rare 1st Edition is $45.22, the Secret Rare 1st Edition is $2.50 and the Secret Rare Unlimited is $2.44 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).
- Starlight Rare 1st Edition · this page$45.22
- Secret Rare 1st Edition$2.50
- Secret Rare Unlimited$2.44
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Unlimited · no eBay scan yetshow the work →
| TCGplayer market | $45.22 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $32.00 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- ATTRIBUTE
- SPELL
- CARD TYPE
- Normal Spell
- DESCRIPTION
- Your opponent cannot activate monster effects in response to this card's activation. Send 1 monster from your Extra Deck to the GY, then target 1 monster your opponent controls with the same card type (Fusion, Synchro, Xyz, Pendulum, or Link); shuffle it into the Deck.
MORE FROM POWER OF THE ELEMENTS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 have different prices?
+×
Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Starlight Rare 1st Edition $45.22; Secret Rare 1st Edition $2.50; Secret Rare Unlimited $2.44 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $39.99 market price that is roughly $28 cash or $32 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) (Power of the Elements) worth today?
+×
Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $39.99 as of 2026-10-28. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $39.99 to $45.22.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





