TICKERMINT

Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) YU-GI-OH

Starlight Rare · #POTE-EN067

Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) #POTE-EN067 (Power of the Elements) is worth about $39.99 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28.

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$39.99
▲ 0.0% · 30d
Unlimited · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 comes in 3 printings: the Starlight Rare 1st Edition is $45.22, the Secret Rare 1st Edition is $2.50 and the Secret Rare Unlimited is $2.44 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. Starlight Rare 1st Edition · this page$45.22
  2. Secret Rare 1st Edition$2.50
  3. Secret Rare Unlimited$2.44
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$34.97
lowest listing · market $39.99
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
$45.22
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $45.22 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$45.22verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$32.00
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
sell to a card shop: $28 cash · $32 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
ATTRIBUTE
SPELL
CARD TYPE
Normal Spell
DESCRIPTION
Your opponent cannot activate monster effects in response to this card's activation. Send 1 monster from your Extra Deck to the GY, then target 1 monster your opponent controls with the same card type (Fusion, Synchro, Xyz, Pendulum, or Link); shuffle it into the Deck.

MORE FROM POWER OF THE ELEMENTS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 have different prices?

+

Ultimate Slayer #POTE-EN067 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Starlight Rare 1st Edition $45.22; Secret Rare 1st Edition $2.50; Secret Rare Unlimited $2.44 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $39.99 market price that is roughly $28 cash or $32 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) (Power of the Elements) worth today?

+

Ultimate Slayer (Starlight Rare) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $39.99 as of 2026-10-28. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $39.99 to $45.22.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market