Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]
The Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is $32.99 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), up 116% in a year.
Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] today is up to $32.99 (TCGplayer market $32.99 on 2026-10-21). Above $37.94 you are overpaying.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is holding steady: $32.99 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-21), and 3.2x its low of $10.44 (2024-12-13). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2024-08-29. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Knock Out Collection comes in 6 printings we track: the priciest is the Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon at $170.96 and the cheapest shown is the Iron Jugulis at $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon$170.96
- Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark$162.58
- Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd$33.19
- Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda$28.33
- Chien-Pao$26.92
- Iron Jugulis$24.99
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Normal · eBay scanned Jul 8show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $32.99 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $49.99 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- CARD TEXT
- Contents for each Collection: • 1 foil card featuring Galarian Slowking • 1 foil card featuring Galarian Obstagoon • 1 foil card featuring Dragapult • 2 Pokemon TCG Booster Packs • 2 sticker sheets • 1 Pokémon TCG Live code card
MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Is the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] worth it?
+×
The Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is $32.99 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), up 116% in a year.
Should I keep the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] sealed?
+×
It has gained value sealed: up 116% over the last year to $32.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), and up 2% over 30 days.
Is $32 a good price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]?
+×
Yes. $32 is at or below today's fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult], which is up to $32.99 (TCGplayer market $32.99 on 2026-10-21). Between $32.99 and $37.94 is a bit high, and above $37.94 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.
Why does Knock Out Collection have different prices?
+×
Knock Out Collection was printed 6 ways and each one sells separately: Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon $170.96; Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark $162.58; Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd $33.19; Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda $28.33; Chien-Pao $26.92; Iron Jugulis $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What is Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?
+×
Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $32.99 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] going up or down in price?
+×
Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is holding steady: $32.99 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-21), and 3.2x its low of $10.44 (2024-12-13). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2024-08-29. Other windows: up 2.1% over 7 days, up 1.5% over 90 days, up 115.6% over a year.
What is the all-time high price for Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $32.99 (2026-10-21) and bottomed at $10.44 (2024-12-13).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





