TICKERMINT

Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]

The Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is $32.99 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), up 116% in a year.

Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] today is up to $32.99 (TCGplayer market $32.99 on 2026-10-21). Above $37.94 you are overpaying.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is holding steady: $32.99 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-21), and 3.2x its low of $10.44 (2024-12-13). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2024-08-29. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Knock Out Collection comes in 6 printings we track: the priciest is the Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon at $170.96 and the cheapest shown is the Iron Jugulis at $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon$170.96
  2. Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark$162.58
  3. Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd$33.19
  4. Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda$28.33
  5. Chien-Pao$26.92
  6. Iron Jugulis$24.99
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$32.99
market · lowest listing $49.99
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$32.99
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $32.99 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$32.99verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$49.99
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (58,130 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TEXT
Contents for each Collection: • 1 foil card featuring Galarian Slowking • 1 foil card featuring Galarian Obstagoon • 1 foil card featuring Dragapult • 2 Pokemon TCG Booster Packs • 2 sticker sheets • 1 Pokémon TCG Live code card

MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Is the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] worth it?

+

The Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is $32.99 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), up 116% in a year.

Should I keep the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] sealed?

+

It has gained value sealed: up 116% over the last year to $32.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21), and up 2% over 30 days.

Is $32 a good price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]?

+

Yes. $32 is at or below today's fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult], which is up to $32.99 (TCGplayer market $32.99 on 2026-10-21). Between $32.99 and $37.94 is a bit high, and above $37.94 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.

Why does Knock Out Collection have different prices?

+

Knock Out Collection was printed 6 ways and each one sells separately: Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon $170.96; Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark $162.58; Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd $33.19; Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda $28.33; Chien-Pao $26.92; Iron Jugulis $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?

+

Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $32.99 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] going up or down in price?

+

Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] is holding steady: $32.99 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-21), and 3.2x its low of $10.44 (2024-12-13). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2024-08-29. Other windows: up 2.1% over 7 days, up 1.5% over 90 days, up 115.6% over a year.

What is the all-time high price for Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult]?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Knock Out Collection [Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $32.99 (2026-10-21) and bottomed at $10.44 (2024-12-13).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime