Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]
The Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is $134.69 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), up 97% in a year.
Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] today is up to $134.69 (TCGplayer market $134.69 on 2026-10-24). Above $154.89 you are overpaying.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is trending up: $134.69 today, up 68% in 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-05), and 5.0x its low of $27.18 (2024-08-17). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-24, tracked daily since 2024-02-08. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Paldea Friends Mini Tin comes in 3 printings: the Set of 5 is $134.69, the Pawmi & Lechonk is $32.00 and the Pikachu & Capsakid is $28.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24).
- Set of 5 · this page$134.69
- Pawmi & Lechonk$32.00
- Pikachu & Capsakid$28.69
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Normal · no eBay scan yetshow the work →
| TCGplayer market | $134.69 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $129.99 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- CARD TEXT
- In this Paldea Friends Mini Tin, you’ll find: • 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs • 1 Sticker sheet • A Pokémon art card showing the art from this Mini Tin—you can collect and combine all 5!
MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Is the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] worth it?
+×
The Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is $134.69 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), up 97% in a year.
Should I keep the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] sealed?
+×
It has gained value sealed: up 97% over the last year to $134.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), and up 68% over 30 days.
Is $134 a good price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]?
+×
Yes. $134 is at or below today's fair price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5], which is up to $134.69 (TCGplayer market $134.69 on 2026-10-24). Between $134.69 and $154.89 is a bit high, and above $154.89 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.
Why does Paldea Friends Mini Tin have different prices?
+×
Paldea Friends Mini Tin was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Set of 5 $134.69; Pawmi & Lechonk $32.00; Pikachu & Capsakid $28.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What is Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?
+×
Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $134.69 as of 2026-10-24.
Is Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] going up or down in price?
+×
Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is trending up: $134.69 today, up 68% in 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-05), and 5.0x its low of $27.18 (2024-08-17). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-24, tracked daily since 2024-02-08. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 68.4% over 90 days, up 97.1% over a year. A 30-day rise this size usually follows a supply squeeze or a new format result; check the eBay book depth before buying in.
What is the all-time high price for Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $134.69 (2026-10-05) and bottomed at $27.18 (2024-08-17).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





