TICKERMINT

Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]

The Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is $134.69 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), up 97% in a year.

Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] today is up to $134.69 (TCGplayer market $134.69 on 2026-10-24). Above $154.89 you are overpaying.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is trending up: $134.69 today, up 68% in 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-05), and 5.0x its low of $27.18 (2024-08-17). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-24, tracked daily since 2024-02-08. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Paldea Friends Mini Tin comes in 3 printings: the Set of 5 is $134.69, the Pawmi & Lechonk is $32.00 and the Pikachu & Capsakid is $28.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24).

  1. Set of 5 · this page$134.69
  2. Pawmi & Lechonk$32.00
  3. Pikachu & Capsakid$28.69
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$130
lowest listing · market $135
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$135
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $135 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$134.69verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$129.99
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards at their high after a month up 25% or more were higher 90 days later 56% of the time in our archive since 2024 (7,238 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TEXT
In this Paldea Friends Mini Tin, you’ll find: • 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs • 1 Sticker sheet • A Pokémon art card showing the art from this Mini Tin—you can collect and combine all 5!

MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Is the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] worth it?

+

The Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is $134.69 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), up 97% in a year.

Should I keep the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] sealed?

+

It has gained value sealed: up 97% over the last year to $134.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24), and up 68% over 30 days.

Is $134 a good price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]?

+

Yes. $134 is at or below today's fair price for the Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5], which is up to $134.69 (TCGplayer market $134.69 on 2026-10-24). Between $134.69 and $154.89 is a bit high, and above $154.89 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.

Why does Paldea Friends Mini Tin have different prices?

+

Paldea Friends Mini Tin was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Set of 5 $134.69; Pawmi & Lechonk $32.00; Pikachu & Capsakid $28.69 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-24). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?

+

Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $134.69 as of 2026-10-24.

Is Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] going up or down in price?

+

Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] is trending up: $134.69 today, up 68% in 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-05), and 5.0x its low of $27.18 (2024-08-17). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-24, tracked daily since 2024-02-08. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 68.4% over 90 days, up 97.1% over a year. A 30-day rise this size usually follows a supply squeeze or a new format result; check the eBay book depth before buying in.

What is the all-time high price for Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5]?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Paldea Friends Mini Tin [Set of 5] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $134.69 (2026-10-05) and bottomed at $27.18 (2024-08-17).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market