TICKERMINT

Official Bandai preview image

DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) ONE PIECE

DON!!

DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) (Premium Booster -The Best-) is worth about $85.43 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-27, up 4% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) is trending up: $85.43 today, up 4% in 30 days and 13% below its all-time high of $98.64 (2025-05-02), and 4.5x its low of $18.96 (2024-11-09). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2024-11-07. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$85.43
▲ 3.9% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

DON!! Card comes in 90 printings we track: the priciest is the Zoro at $739.18 and the cheapest shown is the Sabo at $139.52 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27).

  1. Zoro$739.18
  2. Trafalgar Law$301.65
  3. Luffy$243.03
  4. Donquixote Doflamingo$210.20
  5. Perona$206.22
  6. Ace$198.84
  7. Vivi$180.46
  8. Enel$167.57
  9. Uta$165.03
  10. Yamato$161.59
  11. Kaido$149.07
  12. Sabo$139.52

78 cheaper printings not shown.

LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$99.99
lowest listing · market $85.43
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$85.43
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $85.43 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$85.43verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$99.99
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 43% of the time in our archive since 2024 (1,155 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
DON!!
DESCRIPTION
Your Turn +1000

MORE FROM PREMIUM BOOSTER -THE BEST-

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does DON!! Card have different prices?

+

DON!! Card was printed 90 ways and each one sells separately: Zoro $739.18; Trafalgar Law $301.65; Luffy $243.03; Donquixote Doflamingo $210.20; Perona $206.22; Ace $198.84 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $85.43 market price that is roughly $60 cash or $68 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) (Premium Booster -The Best-) worth today?

+

DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $85.43 as of 2026-10-27.

Is DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) going up or down in price?

+

DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) is trending up: $85.43 today, up 4% in 30 days and 13% below its all-time high of $98.64 (2025-05-02), and 4.5x its low of $18.96 (2024-11-09). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2024-11-07. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 9.9% over 90 days, up 89.0% over a year.

What is the all-time high price for DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for DON!! Card (Eustass "Captain" Kid) (Gold) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $98.64 (2025-05-02) and bottomed at $18.96 (2024-11-09).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market