TICKERMINT

Damage Condenser (UTR) YU-GI-OH

Ultimate Rare · #SOI-EN052

Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 (Shadow of Infinity) is worth about $33.35 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28, flat over 30 days.

price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓

Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 is holding steady: $33.35 today, flat over 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$33.35
▲ 0.0% · 30d
Unlimited · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 comes in 3 printings: the UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition is $32.11, the Super Rare 1st Edition is $0.71 and the Super Rare Unlimited is $0.60 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition · this page$32.11
  2. Super Rare 1st Edition$0.71
  3. Super Rare Unlimited$0.60
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$33.35
lowest listing · market $33.35
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
$32.11
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $32.11 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$32.11verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$24.95
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
sell to a card shop: $23 cash · $27 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 3-15% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 50% of the time in our archive since 2024 (7,742 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
ATTRIBUTE
TRAP
CARD TYPE
Normal Trap
DESCRIPTION
You can only activate this card by discarding 1 card from your hand when you take Battle Damage to your Life Points. Special Summon 1 monster from your Deck with ATK equal to or less than the Battle Damage you took, in Attack Position.

MORE FROM SHADOW OF INFINITY

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 have different prices?

+

Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition $32.11; Super Rare 1st Edition $0.71; Super Rare Unlimited $0.60 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Damage Condenser (UTR)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $33.35 market price that is roughly $23 cash or $27 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Damage Condenser (UTR) (Shadow of Infinity) worth today?

+

Damage Condenser (UTR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $33.35 as of 2026-10-28. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $32.11 to $33.35.

Is Damage Condenser (UTR) going up or down in price?

+

Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 is holding steady: $33.35 today, flat over 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market