Damage Condenser (UTR) YU-GI-OH
Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 (Shadow of Infinity) is worth about $33.35 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28, flat over 30 days.
price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓less ↑
Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 is holding steady: $33.35 today, flat over 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 comes in 3 printings: the UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition is $32.11, the Super Rare 1st Edition is $0.71 and the Super Rare Unlimited is $0.60 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).
- UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition · this page$32.11
- Super Rare 1st Edition$0.71
- Super Rare Unlimited$0.60
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Unlimited · no eBay scan yetshow the work →
| TCGplayer market | $32.11 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $24.95 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- ATTRIBUTE
- TRAP
- CARD TYPE
- Normal Trap
- DESCRIPTION
- You can only activate this card by discarding 1 card from your hand when you take Battle Damage to your Life Points. Special Summon 1 monster from your Deck with ATK equal to or less than the Battle Damage you took, in Attack Position.
MORE FROM SHADOW OF INFINITY
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 have different prices?
+×
Damage Condenser #SOI-EN052 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition $32.11; Super Rare 1st Edition $0.71; Super Rare Unlimited $0.60 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Damage Condenser (UTR)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $33.35 market price that is roughly $23 cash or $27 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Damage Condenser (UTR) (Shadow of Infinity) worth today?
+×
Damage Condenser (UTR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $33.35 as of 2026-10-28. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $32.11 to $33.35.
Is Damage Condenser (UTR) going up or down in price?
+×
Damage Condenser (UTR) #SOI-EN052 is holding steady: $33.35 today, flat over 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





