UFOroid Fighter (UTR) YU-GI-OH
UFOroid Fighter (UTR) #CRV-EN034 (Cybernetic Revolution) is worth about $48.95 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28, up 10% over 30 days.
price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓less ↑
UFOroid Fighter (UTR) #CRV-EN034 is trending up: $48.95 today, up 10% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 comes in 3 printings: the UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition is $76.00, the Ultra Rare 1st Edition is $3.95 and the Ultra Rare Unlimited is $2.15 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).
- UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition · this page$76.00
- Ultra Rare 1st Edition$3.95
- Ultra Rare Unlimited$2.15
WORTH GRADING?
Grading UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $2,995.00 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 16, 2026) vs $48.95 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 73 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 2% chance). run your own numbers →
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Unlimited · eBay scanned Oct 16show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $76.00 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $54.00 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 13d ago) | $91.79 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- ATTACK
- 0
- DEFENSE
- 0
- ATTRIBUTE
- LIGHT
- CARD TYPE
- Fusion Monster
- DESCRIPTION
- UFOroid + 1 Warrior-Type monster A Fusion Summon of this card can only be conducted with the above Fusion Material Monsters. The original ATK and DEF of this card become equal to the combined original ATK of the 2 Fusion Material Monsters you used for the Fusion Summon of this card.
- MONSTERTYPE
- Machine
MORE FROM CYBERNETIC REVOLUTION
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 have different prices?
+×
UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition $76.00; Ultra Rare 1st Edition $3.95; Ultra Rare Unlimited $2.15 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for UFOroid Fighter (UTR)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $48.95 market price that is roughly $34 cash or $39 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is UFOroid Fighter (UTR) (Cybernetic Revolution) worth today?
+×
UFOroid Fighter (UTR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $48.95 as of 2026-10-28. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $48.95 to $76.00.
Is UFOroid Fighter (UTR) going up or down in price?
+×
UFOroid Fighter (UTR) #CRV-EN034 is trending up: $48.95 today, up 10% in 30 days. TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-09-16. Other windows: up 9.6% over 7 days.
Is UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 worth grading?
+×
Grading UFOroid Fighter #CRV-EN034 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $2,995.00 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 16, 2026) vs $48.95 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 73 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 2% chance). That assumes a 9 or lower sells like a raw copy. "Listed from" is the lowest current PSA 10 asking price on eBay, not a sale, and asks can sit above what copies actually sell for. Whether your copy grades a 10 depends on its centering, corners, edges and surface.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





