TICKERMINT

Official Bandai preview image

DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) ONE PIECE

DON!!

DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) (Premium Booster -The Best-) is worth about $47.13 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28, flat over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) is holding steady: $47.13 today, flat over 30 days and 45% below its all-time high of $85.59 (2025-04-24), but 2.7x its low of $17.57 (2024-11-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2024-11-07. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$47.13
▲ 0.3% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

DON!! Card comes in 90 printings we track: the priciest is the Zoro at $739.18 and the cheapest shown is the Sabo at $139.52 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. Zoro$739.18
  2. Trafalgar Law$301.65
  3. Luffy$243.03
  4. Donquixote Doflamingo$216.53
  5. Perona$206.22
  6. Ace$198.84
  7. Vivi$180.46
  8. Enel$167.57
  9. Uta$165.03
  10. Yamato$161.59
  11. Kaido$149.07
  12. Sabo$139.52

78 cheaper printings not shown.

LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$46.00
lowest listing · market $47.13
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$47.13
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $47.13 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$47.13verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$46.00
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 43% of the time in our archive since 2024 (1,155 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
DON!!
DESCRIPTION
Your Turn +1000

MORE FROM PREMIUM BOOSTER -THE BEST-

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does DON!! Card have different prices?

+

DON!! Card was printed 90 ways and each one sells separately: Zoro $739.18; Trafalgar Law $301.65; Luffy $243.03; Donquixote Doflamingo $216.53; Perona $206.22; Ace $198.84 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $47.13 market price that is roughly $33 cash or $38 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) (Premium Booster -The Best-) worth today?

+

DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $47.13 as of 2026-10-28.

Is DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) going up or down in price?

+

DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) is holding steady: $47.13 today, flat over 30 days and 45% below its all-time high of $85.59 (2025-04-24), but 2.7x its low of $17.57 (2024-11-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2024-11-07. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 4.5% over 90 days, up 49.5% over a year.

What is the all-time high price for DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for DON!! Card (Queen) (Gold) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $85.59 (2025-04-24) and bottomed at $17.57 (2024-11-07).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market