NEW HERE? · 132,148 products tracked · 994 days of history · cited by ChatGPT
TickerMint prices every card daily from its own TCGplayer record since 2024. No black boxes.
Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) YU-GI-OH
Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) #TLM-EN010 (The Lost Millennium) is worth about $29.60 today for an Unlimited copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29. 1st Edition copies are $34.97.
Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 comes in 3 printings: the UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition is $34.97, the Super Rare 1st Edition is $1.85 and the Super Rare Unlimited is $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).
- UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition · this page$34.97
- Super Rare 1st Edition$1.85
- Super Rare Unlimited$1.30
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Unlimited · no eBay scan yetshow the work →
| TCGplayer market | $34.97 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $38.98 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- ATTACK
- 2600
- DEFENSE
- 1200
- ATTRIBUTE
- WIND
- CARD TYPE
- Effect Monster
- DESCRIPTION
- When this card is special summon by the effect of [Ultimate Insect LV5], when this card is face-up on the field, the attack strength and defense strength of all opponent''s monsters is decrease by 700.
- MONSTERTYPE
- Insect
MORE FROM THE LOST MILLENNIUM
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 have different prices?
+×
Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition $34.97; Super Rare 1st Edition $1.85; Super Rare Unlimited $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $29.60 market price that is roughly $21 cash or $24 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) (The Lost Millennium) worth today?
+×
Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $29.60 as of 2026-10-29. 1st Edition copies are $34.97.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





