TICKERMINT

NEW HERE? · 132,148 products tracked · 994 days of history · cited by ChatGPT

TickerMint prices every card daily from its own TCGplayer record since 2024. No black boxes.

Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) YU-GI-OH

Ultimate Rare · #TLM-EN010

Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) #TLM-EN010 (The Lost Millennium) is worth about $29.60 today for an Unlimited copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29. 1st Edition copies are $34.97.

Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$29.60
▲ 0.0% · 30d
Unlimited · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 comes in 3 printings: the UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition is $34.97, the Super Rare 1st Edition is $1.85 and the Super Rare Unlimited is $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).

  1. UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition · this page$34.97
  2. Super Rare 1st Edition$1.85
  3. Super Rare Unlimited$1.30
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$29.60
lowest listing · market $29.60
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
$34.97
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $34.97 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$34.97verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$38.98
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
sell to a card shop: $21 cash · $24 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
ATTACK
2600
DEFENSE
1200
ATTRIBUTE
WIND
CARD TYPE
Effect Monster
DESCRIPTION
When this card is special summon by the effect of [Ultimate Insect LV5], when this card is face-up on the field, the attack strength and defense strength of all opponent''s monsters is decrease by 700.
MONSTERTYPE
Insect

MORE FROM THE LOST MILLENNIUM

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 have different prices?

+

Ultimate Insect LV7 #TLM-EN010 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: UTR Ultimate Rare 1st Edition $34.97; Super Rare 1st Edition $1.85; Super Rare Unlimited $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $29.60 market price that is roughly $21 cash or $24 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) (The Lost Millennium) worth today?

+

Ultimate Insect LV7 (UTR) [Unlimited] has a TCGplayer market price of $29.60 as of 2026-10-29. 1st Edition copies are $34.97.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market