TICKERMINT

Official Bandai preview image

DON!! Card (Rosinante) ONE PIECE

DON!!

DON!! Card (Rosinante) (Premium Booster -The Best-) is worth about $4.08 today for a Foil copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-28, down 19% over 30 days. Non-foil copies are $1.72.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

DON!! Card (Rosinante) is trending down: $4.08 today, down 19% in 30 days and 46% below its all-time high of $7.62 (2026-08-13), but 1.5x its low of $2.64 (2024-11-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2024-11-08. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

DON!! Card comes in 90 printings we track: the priciest is the Zoro at $739.18 and the cheapest shown is the Sabo at $139.52 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. Zoro$739.18
  2. Trafalgar Law$301.65
  3. Luffy$243.03
  4. Donquixote Doflamingo$216.53
  5. Perona$206.22
  6. Ace$198.84
  7. Vivi$180.46
  8. Enel$167.57
  9. Uta$165.03
  10. Yamato$161.59
  11. Kaido$149.07
  12. Sabo$139.52

78 cheaper printings not shown.

LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$2.95
lowest listing · market $4.08
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$4.08
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $4.08 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$4.08verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$2.95
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 41% of the time in our archive since 2024 (3,923 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
DON!!
DESCRIPTION
Your Turn +1000

MORE FROM PREMIUM BOOSTER -THE BEST-

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does DON!! Card have different prices?

+

DON!! Card was printed 90 ways and each one sells separately: Zoro $739.18; Trafalgar Law $301.65; Luffy $243.03; Donquixote Doflamingo $216.53; Perona $206.22; Ace $198.84 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for DON!! Card (Rosinante)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $4.08 market price that is roughly $2.86 cash or $3.26 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is DON!! Card (Rosinante) (Premium Booster -The Best-) worth today?

+

DON!! Card (Rosinante) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $4.08 as of 2026-10-28. Non-foil copies are $1.72.

Is DON!! Card (Rosinante) going up or down in price?

+

DON!! Card (Rosinante) is trending down: $4.08 today, down 19% in 30 days and 46% below its all-time high of $7.62 (2026-08-13), but 1.5x its low of $2.64 (2024-11-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2024-11-08. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, down 44.2% over 90 days, down 25.1% over a year. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for DON!! Card (Rosinante)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for DON!! Card (Rosinante) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $7.62 (2026-08-13) and bottomed at $2.64 (2024-11-12).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market