TICKERMINT

NEW HERE? · 132,148 products tracked · 994 days of history · cited by ChatGPT

TickerMint prices every card daily from its own TCGplayer record since 2024. No black boxes.

Official Bandai preview image

DON!! Card (Uta) ONE PIECE

DON!!

DON!! Card (Uta) (Premium Booster -The Best-) is worth about $8.75 today for a Foil copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29, flat over 30 days. Non-foil copies are $1.79.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

DON!! Card (Uta) is holding steady: $8.75 today, flat over 30 days and 40% below its all-time high of $14.65 (2024-11-25), but 2.0x its low of $4.43 (2024-11-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2024-11-08. chart →

Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$8.75
▼ 0.2% · 30d
Foil · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-27
condition prices as of 2026-10-27; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

DON!! Card comes in 90 printings we track: the priciest is the Zoro at $739.18 and the cheapest shown is the Sabo at $139.52 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).

  1. Zoro$739.18
  2. Trafalgar Law$301.65
  3. Luffy$243.03
  4. Donquixote Doflamingo$216.53
  5. Perona$206.22
  6. Ace$198.84
  7. Vivi$180.46
  8. Enel$167.57
  9. Uta$165.03
  10. Yamato$161.59
  11. Kaido$149.07
  12. Sabo$139.52

78 cheaper printings not shown.

LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$8.50
lowest listing · market $8.75
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$8.75
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $8.75 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$8.75verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$8.50
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards 3-15% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 44% of the time in our archive since 2024 (1,561 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
DON!!
DESCRIPTION
Your Turn +1000

MORE FROM PREMIUM BOOSTER -THE BEST-

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does DON!! Card have different prices?

+

DON!! Card was printed 90 ways and each one sells separately: Zoro $739.18; Trafalgar Law $301.65; Luffy $243.03; Donquixote Doflamingo $216.53; Perona $206.22; Ace $198.84 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for DON!! Card (Uta)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $8.75 market price that is roughly $6.13 cash or $7.00 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is DON!! Card (Uta) (Premium Booster -The Best-) worth today?

+

DON!! Card (Uta) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $8.75 as of 2026-10-29. Non-foil copies are $1.79.

Is DON!! Card (Uta) going up or down in price?

+

DON!! Card (Uta) is holding steady: $8.75 today, flat over 30 days and 40% below its all-time high of $14.65 (2024-11-25), but 2.0x its low of $4.43 (2024-11-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2024-11-08. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, down 2.5% over 90 days, up 26.1% over a year.

What is the all-time high price for DON!! Card (Uta)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for DON!! Card (Uta) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $14.65 (2024-11-25) and bottomed at $4.43 (2024-11-08).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market