TICKERMINT

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Sabo #OP13-004 comes in 5 printings we track: the priciest is the English Version 3rd Anniversary Set Foil from One Piece Promotion Cards at $126.02 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Carrying On His Will at $0.14 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. English Version 3rd Anniversary Set Foil from One Piece Promotion Cards$126.02
  2. Alternate Art Foil from Carrying On His Will$26.22
  3. Sound Loader Ace and Sabo Edition 2026 Foil from One Piece Promotion Cards$16.62
  4. Foil from ST-35: Starter Deck 35 RED/BLACK Sabo$1.91
  5. Normal from Carrying On His Will$0.14
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
no price yet
market
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
not enough data
not enough ask data yet
The verdict · premium
Don't sell this card early or grade it for nothing: the verdict, the grade-worthy math, and an alert before it moves · Premium, 7 days free →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
Leader
COLOR
Red;Black
SUBTYPES
Revolutionary Army;Dressrosa
ATTRIBUTE
Special
POWER
5000
LIFE
5
DESCRIPTION
If you have 4 or more Life cards, give this Leader 1000 power. [DON!! x1] If you have a Character with a cost of 8 or more, your Leader and all of your Characters gain +1000 power.

MORE FROM ONE PIECE PROMOTION CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Sabo #OP13-004 have different prices?

+

Sabo #OP13-004 was printed 5 ways and each one sells separately: English Version 3rd Anniversary Set Foil from One Piece Promotion Cards $126.02; Alternate Art Foil from Carrying On His Will $26.22; Sound Loader Ace and Sabo Edition 2026 Foil from One Piece Promotion Cards $16.62; Foil from ST-35: Starter Deck 35 RED/BLACK Sabo $1.91; Normal from Carrying On His Will $0.14 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market