Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 (Prize Pack Series Cards) is worth about $0.11 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-25, down 8% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $0.11 today, down 8% in 30 days and 94% below its all-time high of $1.98 (2024-09-10), but 1.8x its low of $0.06 (2025-07-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2024-09-10. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos at $150.05 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards at $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25).
- Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos$150.05
- Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.25
- Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.16
- Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards · this page$0.11
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Normal · no eBay scan yetshow the work →
| TCGplayer market | $0.11 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $0.01 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- CARD TYPE
- Supporter
- CARD TEXT
- Choose up to 2 of your Ancient Pokémon and attach a Basic Energy card from your discard pile to each of them. If you attached any Energy in this way, draw 3 cards. You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.
MORE FROM PRIZE PACK SERIES CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 have different prices?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos $150.05; Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.25; Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.16; Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What is Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 (Prize Pack Series Cards) worth today?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $0.11 as of 2026-10-25. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $0.11 to $0.22.
Is Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 going up or down in price?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $0.11 today, down 8% in 30 days and 94% below its all-time high of $1.98 (2024-09-10), but 1.8x its low of $0.06 (2025-07-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2024-09-10. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, down 26.7% over 90 days, up 0.0% over a year.
What is the all-time high price for Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $1.98 (2024-09-10) and bottomed at $0.06 (2025-07-22).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market





