TICKERMINT

Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182

Uncommon · #170/182

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 (Prize Pack Series Cards) is worth about $0.11 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-25, down 8% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $0.11 today, down 8% in 30 days and 94% below its all-time high of $1.98 (2024-09-10), but 1.8x its low of $0.06 (2025-07-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2024-09-10. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos at $150.05 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards at $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25).

  1. Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos$150.05
  2. Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.25
  3. Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.16
  4. Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards · this page$0.11
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$0.01
lowest listing · market $0.11
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$0.11
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $0.11 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$0.11verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$0.01
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards 15-40% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 54% of the time in our archive since 2024 (9,009 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
Supporter
CARD TEXT
Choose up to 2 of your Ancient Pokémon and attach a Basic Energy card from your discard pile to each of them. If you attached any Energy in this way, draw 3 cards. You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.

MORE FROM PRIZE PACK SERIES CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 have different prices?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos $150.05; Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.25; Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.16; Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 (Prize Pack Series Cards) worth today?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $0.11 as of 2026-10-25. Across 2 tracked variants, latest prices range from $0.11 to $0.22.

Is Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 going up or down in price?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $0.11 today, down 8% in 30 days and 94% below its all-time high of $1.98 (2024-09-10), but 1.8x its low of $0.06 (2025-07-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2024-09-10. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, down 26.7% over 90 days, up 0.0% over a year.

What is the all-time high price for Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Professor Sada's Vitality - 170/182 [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $1.98 (2024-09-10) and bottomed at $0.06 (2025-07-22).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market