Professor Sada's Vitality
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 (Professor Program Promos) is worth about $150.05 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-25, down 50% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $150.05 today, down 50% in 30 days and 50% below its all-time high of $300 (2026-08-09), but near its low of $150 (2026-10-25). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2026-08-09. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos at $150.05 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards at $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25).
- Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos · this page$150.05
- Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.25
- Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.16
- Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards$0.11
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Reverse Holofoil · eBay scanned Aug 10show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $150.05 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $0.10 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 76d ago) | $193.70 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- CARD TYPE
- Supporter
- CARD TEXT
- Choose up to 2 of your Ancient Pokémon and attach a Basic Energy card from your discard pile to each of them. If you attached any Energy in this way, draw 3 cards. You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.
MORE FROM PROFESSOR PROGRAM PROMOS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 have different prices?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos $150.05; Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.25; Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.16; Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Professor Sada's Vitality?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $150.05 market price that is roughly $105 cash or $120 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Professor Sada's Vitality (Professor Program Promos) worth today?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality [Reverse Holofoil] has a TCGplayer market price of $150.05 as of 2026-10-25.
Is Professor Sada's Vitality going up or down in price?
+×
Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $150.05 today, down 50% in 30 days and 50% below its all-time high of $300 (2026-08-09), but near its low of $150 (2026-10-25). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2026-08-09. Other windows: down 50.0% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
What is the all-time high price for Professor Sada's Vitality?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Professor Sada's Vitality [Reverse Holofoil] (all conditions) peaked at $300.00 (2026-08-09) and bottomed at $150.05 (2026-10-25).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market


![Professor's Research [Professor Juniper] - 085/086](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Ftcgplayer-cdn.tcgplayer.com%2Fproduct%2F704476_400w.jpg&w=828&q=75)
![Professor's Research [Professor Turo] - 190/198](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Ftcgplayer-cdn.tcgplayer.com%2Fproduct%2F556957_400w.jpg&w=828&q=75)

![Professor's Research [Professor Magnolia] - 223](/_next/image?url=https%3A%2F%2Ftcgplayer-cdn.tcgplayer.com%2Fproduct%2F704479_400w.jpg&w=828&q=75)