TICKERMINT

Professor Sada's Vitality

Uncommon · #170/182

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 (Professor Program Promos) is worth about $150.05 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-25, down 50% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $150.05 today, down 50% in 30 days and 50% below its all-time high of $300 (2026-08-09), but near its low of $150 (2026-10-25). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2026-08-09. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos at $150.05 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards at $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25).

  1. Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos · this page$150.05
  2. Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.25
  3. Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift$0.16
  4. Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards$0.11
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$0.10
lowest listing · market $150
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$194
asking floor · 2 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$150
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $150 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale
TCGplayer market$150.05verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$0.10
eBay delivered floor (scanned 76d ago)$193.70the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($0.10) and the eBay floor ($193.70). 2 live ask(s) used.
sell to a card shop: $105 cash · $120 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 25% or more were higher 90 days later 58% of the time in our archive since 2024 (1,855 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TYPE
Supporter
CARD TEXT
Choose up to 2 of your Ancient Pokémon and attach a Basic Energy card from your discard pile to each of them. If you attached any Energy in this way, draw 3 cards. You may play only 1 Supporter card during your turn.

MORE FROM PROFESSOR PROGRAM PROMOS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 have different prices?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Reverse Holofoil from Professor Program Promos $150.05; Reverse Holofoil from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.25; Normal from SV04: Paradox Rift $0.16; Normal from Prize Pack Series Cards $0.11 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-25). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Professor Sada's Vitality?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $150.05 market price that is roughly $105 cash or $120 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Professor Sada's Vitality (Professor Program Promos) worth today?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality [Reverse Holofoil] has a TCGplayer market price of $150.05 as of 2026-10-25.

Is Professor Sada's Vitality going up or down in price?

+

Professor Sada's Vitality #170/182 is trending down: $150.05 today, down 50% in 30 days and 50% below its all-time high of $300 (2026-08-09), but near its low of $150 (2026-10-25). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-25, tracked daily since 2026-08-09. Other windows: down 50.0% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Professor Sada's Vitality?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Professor Sada's Vitality [Reverse Holofoil] (all conditions) peaked at $300.00 (2026-08-09) and bottomed at $150.05 (2026-10-25).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market