TICKERMINT

Official Bandai preview image

Suletta Mercury (C+) GUNDAM

C+ · #ST01-011

Suletta Mercury (C+) #ST01-011 (Edition Beta) is worth about $789.79 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-04-13.

Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download

⚠ TCGplayer last reported a market price for this printing 200 days ago (usually no listings since); the market may have moved

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Suletta Mercury #ST01-011 comes in 5 printings we track: the priciest is the Newtype Challenge 2025 Mission 1 Common Holofoil from Gundam Promotional Cards at $262.87 and the cheapest shown is the Common Normal from Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings at $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).

  1. Newtype Challenge 2025 Mission 1 Common Holofoil from Gundam Promotional Cards$262.87
  2. C+, SP Holofoil from Freedom Ascension$166.21
  3. C+ Holofoil from Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings$31.59
  4. Common Normal from Edition Beta$1.47
  5. Common Normal from Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings$1.30
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$10,000
lowest listing · market $790
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
not enough data
not enough ask data yet
sell to a card shop: $553 cash · $632 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market · thin data, expect less
The verdict · premium
Don't sell this card early or grade it for nothing: the verdict, the grade-worthy math, and an alert before it moves · Premium, 7 days free →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
COST
1
COLOR
White
LEVEL
4
TRAIT
(Academy)
CARD TYPE
Pilot
HIT POINTS
+2
DESCRIPTION
[Burst] Add this card to your hand. [Attack] [Once per Turn] Choose 1 of your Resources. Set it as active.
ATTACK POINTS
+1

MORE FROM EDITION BETA

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Suletta Mercury #ST01-011 have different prices?

+

Suletta Mercury #ST01-011 was printed 5 ways and each one sells separately: Newtype Challenge 2025 Mission 1 Common Holofoil from Gundam Promotional Cards $262.87; C+, SP Holofoil from Freedom Ascension $166.21; C+ Holofoil from Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings $31.59; Common Normal from Edition Beta $1.47; Common Normal from Starter Deck 01: Heroic Beginnings $1.30 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Suletta Mercury (C+)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $789.79 market price that is roughly $553 cash or $632 trade for a near-mint copy, and less when the market rests on a single listing, as it does today. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Suletta Mercury (C+) (Edition Beta) worth today?

+

Suletta Mercury (C+) [Holofoil] has a TCGplayer market price of $789.79 as of 2026-04-13.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market