TICKERMINT

NEW HERE? · 132,148 products tracked · 994 days of history · cited by ChatGPT

TickerMint prices every card daily from its own TCGplayer record since 2024. No black boxes.

Official Bandai preview image

Wing Gundam (LR+) GUNDAM

LR+ · #ST02-001

Wing Gundam (LR+) #ST02-001 (Edition Beta) is worth about $9,999.00 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-29.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Wing Gundam (LR+) #ST02-001 is $9,999.00 today, at its all-time high (2026-08-22), and 7.5x its low of $1,339 (2025-06-16). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2025-02-10. chart →

Price data for your app or store: free API key · daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$9,999
▲ 0.0% · 30d · thin market: one listing sets this price
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-28
condition prices as of 2026-10-28; the chart and boards use the daily product tape

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Wing Gundam #ST02-001 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the LR+ Holofoil from Starter Deck 02: Wings of Advance at $106.76 and the cheapest shown is the Legend Rare Normal from Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension at $0.50 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29).

  1. LR+ Holofoil from Starter Deck 02: Wings of Advance$106.76
  2. Legend Rare Holofoil from Edition Beta$27.01
  3. Legend Rare Holofoil from Starter Deck 02: Wings of Advance$1.15
  4. Legend Rare Normal from Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension$0.50
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$40,000
lowest listing · market $9,999
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$7,900
asking floor · 1 active listing
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
graded asks from $9,500
PSA 10 sold listings ↗
Buy-side estimate
$7,900
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $7,900 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
only 1 usable ask survived outlier removal
TCGplayer market$9999.00verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$39999.99
eBay delivered floor (scanned today)$7900.00the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($7900.00) and the eBay floor ($7900.00). 1 live ask(s) used.
sell to a card shop: $6,999 cash · $7,999 store credit · about 70% / 80% of market · thin data, expect less
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
COST
4
ZONE
Earth;Space
COLOR
Green
LEVEL
6
TRAIT
(Operation Meteor)
CARD TYPE
Unit
HIT POINTS
5
DESCRIPTION
[Breach 5] (When this Unit's attack destroys an enemy Unit, deal the specified amount of damage to a card in that opponent's shield area.) This Unit may choose an active enemy Unit that is Lv.4 or lower as its attack target.
ATTACK POINTS
4
LINK CONDITION
[Heero Yuy]

MORE FROM EDITION BETA

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Wing Gundam #ST02-001 have different prices?

+

Wing Gundam #ST02-001 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: LR+ Holofoil from Starter Deck 02: Wings of Advance $106.76; Legend Rare Holofoil from Edition Beta $27.01; Legend Rare Holofoil from Starter Deck 02: Wings of Advance $1.15; Legend Rare Normal from Deck Build Box Freedom Ascension $0.50 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-29). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Wing Gundam (LR+)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $9999.00 market price that is roughly $6,999 cash or $7,999 trade for a near-mint copy, and less when the market rests on a single listing, as it does today. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Wing Gundam (LR+) (Edition Beta) worth today?

+

Wing Gundam (LR+) [Holofoil] has a TCGplayer market price of $9999.00 as of 2026-10-29.

Is Wing Gundam (LR+) going up or down in price?

+

Wing Gundam (LR+) #ST02-001 is $9,999.00 today, at its all-time high (2026-08-22), and 7.5x its low of $1,339 (2025-06-16). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-29, tracked daily since 2025-02-10.

What is the all-time high price for Wing Gundam (LR+)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Wing Gundam (LR+) [Holofoil] (all conditions) peaked at $9999.00 (2026-08-22) and bottomed at $1338.65 (2025-06-16).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market