TICKERMINT

Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao]

The Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] is $28.23 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27), up 100% in a year.

Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] today is up to $28.23 (TCGplayer market $28.23 on 2026-10-27). Above $32.46 you are overpaying.

price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓

Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] is trending up: $28.23 today, up 25% in 30 days and at its highest since we began tracking (2024-02-08), set 2026-10-27, and 3.4x its low of $8.20 (2025-08-18). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2025-08-16. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Knock Out Collection comes in 7 printings we track: the priciest is the Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon at $170.96 and the cheapest shown is the Suicune at $12.97 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27).

  1. Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon$170.96
  2. Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark$162.58
  3. Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd$34.24
  4. Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult$32.99
  5. Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda$30.00
  6. Iron Jugulis$24.99
  7. Suicune$12.97
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$35.90
lowest listing · market $28.23
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$28.23
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $28.23 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$28.23verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$35.90
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards at their high after a month up 25% or more were higher 90 days later 56% of the time in our archive since 2024 (7,238 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TEXT
One Icy-Cool Pokémon, One Awesome Set! Discover a treasure trove of Pokémon TCG fun in this special set featuring the Legendary Pokémon Chien-Pao as a cool foil card! You’ll also find two Pokémon TCG booster packs to open, a fun sticker sheet, and a code card for Pokémon TCG Live. This Pokémon TCG: Knock Out Collection includes: • 1 foil card featuring Chien-Pao • 1 sticker sheet • 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs • Each booster pack contains 10 cards and either 1 Basic Energy or 1 VSTAR marker. Cards vary by pack. Packs may vary by product. • A code card for Pokémon TCG Live

MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Is the Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] worth it?

+

The Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] is $28.23 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27), up 100% in a year.

Should I keep the Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] sealed?

+

It has gained value sealed: up 100% over the last year to $28.23 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27), and up 25% over 30 days.

Is $28 a good price for the Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao]?

+

Yes. $28 is at or below today's fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao], which is up to $28.23 (TCGplayer market $28.23 on 2026-10-27). Between $28.23 and $32.46 is a bit high, and above $32.46 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.

Why does Knock Out Collection have different prices?

+

Knock Out Collection was printed 7 ways and each one sells separately: Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon $170.96; Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark $162.58; Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd $34.24; Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult $32.99; Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda $30.00; Iron Jugulis $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?

+

Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $28.23 as of 2026-10-27.

Is Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] going up or down in price?

+

Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] is trending up: $28.23 today, up 25% in 30 days and at its highest since we began tracking (2024-02-08), set 2026-10-27, and 3.4x its low of $8.20 (2025-08-18). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2025-08-16. Other windows: up 10.5% over 7 days, up 52.3% over 90 days, up 99.6% over a year. A 30-day rise this size usually follows a supply squeeze or a new format result; check the eBay book depth before buying in.

What is the all-time high price for Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao]?

+

TickerMint began tracking Pokemon prices on 2024-02-08, after Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] came out, so these are the highest and lowest prices since we began tracking (2024-02-08), not all-time records. In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Knock Out Collection [Chien-Pao] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $28.23 (2026-10-27) and bottomed at $8.20 (2025-08-18).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market