TICKERMINT

Knock Out Collection [Kyogre]

The Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] is $13.33 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28), down 10% in 30 days.

Is this a fair price? A fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] today is up to $13.33 (TCGplayer market $13.33 on 2026-10-28). Above $15.33 you are overpaying.

price trend and the high since we began tracking: more ↓

Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] is trending down: $13.33 today, down 10% in 30 days and 47% below its high of $24.95 (2026-01-07), the highest since we began tracking (2024-02-08), but near its low of $13.28 (2026-10-23). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-01-07. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Knock Out Collection comes in 7 printings we track: the priciest is the Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon at $170.96 and the cheapest shown is the Suicune at $12.97 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

  1. Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon$170.96
  2. Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark$162.58
  3. Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd$34.24
  4. Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult$32.99
  5. Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda$30.00
  6. Iron Jugulis$24.99
  7. Suicune$12.97
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$8.00
lowest listing · market $13.33
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$13.33
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $13.33 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$13.33verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$8.00
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 48% of the time in our archive since 2024 (3,246 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
CARD TEXT
One Legendary Pokémon, One Awesome Set! Discover a treasure trove of Pokémon TCG fun in this special set featuring the Legendary Pokémon Suicune as a cool foil card! You'll also find two Pokémon TCG booster packs to open, plus a fun sticker sheet. This Pokémon TCG: Knock Out Collection includes: • 1 foil card featuring Kyogre • 1 sticker sheet • 2 Pokémon TCG booster packs

MORE FROM MISCELLANEOUS CARDS & PRODUCTS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Is the Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] worth it?

+

The Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] is $13.33 today (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28), down 10% in 30 days.

Should I keep the Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] sealed?

+

Over 30 days it is down 10% to $13.33 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28).

Is $13 a good price for the Knock Out Collection [Kyogre]?

+

Yes. $13 is at or below today's fair price for the Knock Out Collection [Kyogre], which is up to $13.33 (TCGplayer market $13.33 on 2026-10-28). Between $13.33 and $15.33 is a bit high, and above $15.33 you are overpaying. The TCGplayer market price updates daily.

Why does Knock Out Collection have different prices?

+

Knock Out Collection was printed 7 ways and each one sells separately: Tyranitar, Shiftry, and Vivillon $170.96; Lucario, Bisharp, and Zoroark $162.58; Boltund, Eiscue, Galarian Sirfetch'd $34.24; Galarian Slowking, Galarian Obstagoon, and Dragapult $32.99; Toxtricity, Duraludon, Sandaconda $30.00; Iron Jugulis $24.99 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-28). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] (Miscellaneous Cards & Products) worth today?

+

Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $13.33 as of 2026-10-28.

Is Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] going up or down in price?

+

Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] is trending down: $13.33 today, down 10% in 30 days and 47% below its high of $24.95 (2026-01-07), the highest since we began tracking (2024-02-08), but near its low of $13.28 (2026-10-23). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-28, tracked daily since 2026-01-07. Other windows: down 5.1% over 7 days, down 11.2% over 90 days.

What is the highest price for Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] since TickerMint began tracking?

+

TickerMint began tracking Pokemon prices on 2024-02-08, after Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] came out, so these are the highest and lowest prices since we began tracking (2024-02-08), not all-time records. In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Knock Out Collection [Kyogre] [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $24.95 (2026-01-07) and bottomed at $13.28 (2026-10-23).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market