Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) RIFTBOUND
Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $144.23 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 3% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 is holding steady: $144.23 today, flat over 30 days and 8% below its all-time high of $157 (2026-07-18), and 1.5x its low of $97.90 (2026-07-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-07-12. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $144.23, the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $2.71 and the Epic from Unleashed is $0.66 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$144.23
- Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$2.71
- Epic from Unleashed$0.66
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 16show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $144.23 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $111.00 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 6d ago) | $279.89 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Ionia;Fae;Lillia
- MIGHT
- 4
- DOMAIN
- Calm
- CARD TYPE
- Champion Unit
- DESCRIPTION
- When you play a token unit, give me +1 Might this turn. Your tokens have TANK. (they must be assigned combat damage first.)
- ENERGY COST
- 5
- FLAVOR TEXT
- "Nothing cries louder than loneliness."
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 have different prices?
+×
Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $144.23; Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $2.71; Epic from Unleashed $0.66 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $144.23 market price that is roughly $101 cash or $115 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $144.23 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) going up or down in price?
+×
Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 is holding steady: $144.23 today, flat over 30 days and 8% below its all-time high of $157 (2026-07-18), and 1.5x its low of $97.90 (2026-07-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-07-12. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 21.5% over 90 days.
What is the all-time high price for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion)?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $156.87 (2026-07-18) and bottomed at $97.90 (2026-07-12).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





