TICKERMINT

Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #058/219

Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $144.23 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 3% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 is holding steady: $144.23 today, flat over 30 days and 8% below its all-time high of $157 (2026-07-18), and 1.5x its low of $97.90 (2026-07-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-07-12. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$144
▼ 2.7% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-19
condition prices as of 2026-10-19; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $101 cash · $115 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $144.23, the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $2.71 and the Epic from Unleashed is $0.66 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$144.23
  2. Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$2.71
  3. Epic from Unleashed$0.66
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$144
market · lowest listing $111
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$280
asking floor · 1 active listing
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$144
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $144 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
only 1 usable ask survived outlier removal · TCGplayer $144.23 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $279.89, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet
TCGplayer market$144.23verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$111.00
eBay delivered floor (scanned 6d ago)$279.89the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($111.00) and the eBay floor ($279.89). 1 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 3-15% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 69% of the time in our archive since 2024 (54,583 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Ionia;Fae;Lillia
MIGHT
4
DOMAIN
Calm
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
DESCRIPTION
When you play a token unit, give me +1 Might this turn. Your tokens have TANK. (they must be assigned combat damage first.)
ENERGY COST
5
FLAVOR TEXT
"Nothing cries louder than loneliness."

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 have different prices?

+

Lillia, Protector of Dreams #058/219 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $144.23; Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $2.71; Epic from Unleashed $0.66 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $144.23 market price that is roughly $101 cash or $115 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $144.23 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) going up or down in price?

+

Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) #058/219 is holding steady: $144.23 today, flat over 30 days and 8% below its all-time high of $157 (2026-07-18), and 1.5x its low of $97.90 (2026-07-12). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-07-12. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 21.5% over 90 days.

What is the all-time high price for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Lillia, Protector of Dreams (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $156.87 (2026-07-18) and bottomed at $97.90 (2026-07-12).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime