Chaos Rune RIFTBOUND
Chaos Rune #R05 (Vendetta) is worth about $10.19 today for a Foil copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, up 2% over 30 days. Non-foil copies are $0.07.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Chaos Rune #R05 is holding steady: $10.19 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-01), and near its low of $10.00 (2026-08-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-19. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Chaos Rune #R05 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Foil from Vendetta at $10.19 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Vendetta at $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Foil from Vendetta · this page$10.19
- Normal from Spiritforged$0.10
- Normal from Unleashed$0.08
- Normal from Vendetta · this page$0.07
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 20show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $10.19 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $10.66 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 2d ago) | $7.49 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- DOMAIN
- Chaos
- CARD TYPE
- Rune
MORE FROM VENDETTA
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Chaos Rune #R05 have different prices?
+×
Chaos Rune #R05 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Foil from Vendetta $10.19; Normal from Spiritforged $0.10; Normal from Unleashed $0.08; Normal from Vendetta $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Chaos Rune?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $10.19 market price that is roughly $7.13 cash or $8.15 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Chaos Rune (Vendetta) worth today?
+×
Chaos Rune [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $10.19 as of 2026-10-21. Non-foil copies are $0.07.
Is Chaos Rune going up or down in price?
+×
Chaos Rune #R05 is holding steady: $10.19 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-01), and near its low of $10.00 (2026-08-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-19. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days.
What is the all-time high price for Chaos Rune?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Chaos Rune [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $10.19 (2026-10-01) and bottomed at $10.00 (2026-08-19).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





