TICKERMINT

Chaos Rune RIFTBOUND

Common · #R05

Chaos Rune #R05 (Vendetta) is worth about $10.19 today for a Foil copy, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, up 2% over 30 days. Non-foil copies are $0.07.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Chaos Rune #R05 is holding steady: $10.19 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-01), and near its low of $10.00 (2026-08-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-19. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$10.19
▲ 1.9% · 30d
Foil · TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-20
condition prices as of 2026-10-20; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $7.13 cash · $8.15 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Chaos Rune #R05 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Foil from Vendetta at $10.19 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Vendetta at $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Foil from Vendetta · this page$10.19
  2. Normal from Spiritforged$0.10
  3. Normal from Unleashed$0.08
  4. Normal from Vendetta · this page$0.07
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$10.19
market · lowest listing $10.66
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$7.49
asking floor · 75 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$7.49
FAIR
a patient buyer pays about $7.49 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer $10.19 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $7.49, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet
TCGplayer market$10.19verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$10.66
eBay delivered floor (scanned 2d ago)$7.49the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($7.49) and the eBay floor ($7.49). 10 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
DOMAIN
Chaos
CARD TYPE
Rune

MORE FROM VENDETTA

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Chaos Rune #R05 have different prices?

+

Chaos Rune #R05 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Foil from Vendetta $10.19; Normal from Spiritforged $0.10; Normal from Unleashed $0.08; Normal from Vendetta $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Chaos Rune?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $10.19 market price that is roughly $7.13 cash or $8.15 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Chaos Rune (Vendetta) worth today?

+

Chaos Rune [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $10.19 as of 2026-10-21. Non-foil copies are $0.07.

Is Chaos Rune going up or down in price?

+

Chaos Rune #R05 is holding steady: $10.19 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-01), and near its low of $10.00 (2026-08-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-19. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days.

What is the all-time high price for Chaos Rune?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Chaos Rune [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $10.19 (2026-10-01) and bottomed at $10.00 (2026-08-19).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime