TICKERMINT

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) LORCANA

None

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) (Archazia's Island) is worth about $0.15 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-27, flat over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) is holding steady: $0.15 today, flat over 30 days and 12% below its all-time high of $0.17 (2026-08-03), and 1.9x its low of $0.08 (2026-07-18). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2026-07-18. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert comes in 20 printings we track: the priciest is the Set of 9, Version 1 of 2 at $18.78 and the cheapest shown is the Version 2 of 2, Top Middle at $0.16 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27).

  1. Set of 9, Version 1 of 2$18.78
  2. Set of 9, Version 2 of 2$4.27
  3. Version 1 of 2, Middle Right$0.50
  4. Version 2 of 2, Top Right$0.35
  5. Version 1 of 2, Top Left$0.25
  6. Version 2 of 2, Middle Left$0.22
  7. Version 2 of 2, Bottom Left$0.21
  8. Version 1 of 2, Bottom Middle$0.20
  9. Version 1 of 2, Bottom Right$0.20
  10. Version 2 of 2, Top Left$0.17
  11. Version 1 of 2, Bottom Left$0.16
  12. Version 2 of 2, Top Middle$0.16

8 cheaper printings not shown.

LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$0.10
lowest listing · market $0.15
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
Amazon
sealed
new, shipped by Amazon · compare against the market
buy on Amazon ↗
Buy-side estimate
$0.15
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $0.15 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no eBay scan yet
TCGplayer market$0.15verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$0.10
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
The verdict · premium
Cards 3-15% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 32% of the time in our archive since 2024 (273 cases). That rate is mostly the 202448 to 5877 to 86marketplace fees of about 13% most short holds lose money. Use it to time a sale, not to flip.
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →

MORE FROM ARCHAZIA'S ISLAND

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert have different prices?

+

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert was printed 20 ways and each one sells separately: Set of 9, Version 1 of 2 $18.78; Set of 9, Version 2 of 2 $4.27; Version 1 of 2, Middle Right $0.50; Version 2 of 2, Top Right $0.35; Version 1 of 2, Top Left $0.25; Version 2 of 2, Middle Left $0.22 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-27). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) (Archazia's Island) worth today?

+

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $0.15 as of 2026-10-27.

Is Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) going up or down in price?

+

Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) is holding steady: $0.15 today, flat over 30 days and 12% below its all-time high of $0.17 (2026-08-03), and 1.9x its low of $0.08 (2026-07-18). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-27, tracked daily since 2026-07-18. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 87.5% over 90 days.

What is the all-time high price for Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since February 2024), the TCGplayer market price for Archazia's Island Puzzle Insert (Version 2 of 2) (Bottom Middle) [Normal] (all conditions) peaked at $0.17 (2026-08-03) and bottomed at $0.08 (2026-07-18).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

Get the weekly deep dive by email → one email a week, the cards and artists moving the market