TICKERMINT

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Chaos Rune #R05 comes in 4 printings we track: the priciest is the Foil from Vendetta at $10.19 and the cheapest shown is the Normal from Vendetta at $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Foil from Vendetta$10.19
  2. Normal from Spiritforged$0.10
  3. Normal from Unleashed$0.08
  4. Normal from Vendetta$0.07
LOADING TAPE

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
no price yet
market
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no scan yet
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
not enough data
not enough ask data yet
The verdict · premium
Don't sell this card early or grade it for nothing: the verdict, the grade-worthy math, and an alert before it moves · Premium, 7 days free →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
DOMAIN
Chaos
CARD TYPE
Rune

MORE FROM RADIANCE

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Chaos Rune #R05 have different prices?

+

Chaos Rune #R05 was printed 4 ways and each one sells separately: Foil from Vendetta $10.19; Normal from Spiritforged $0.10; Normal from Unleashed $0.08; Normal from Vendetta $0.07 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime