Black Friday 2026 Pokemon and TCG sealed deals: 0 products at or under MSRP
No sealed product sells at or under MSRP today (TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026). The closest is the Journey Together Booster Box at $193.34 vs its $161.64 MSRP.
How to judge a Black Friday price: a fair price is up to the higher of today's TCGplayer market price and the MSRP (the store price set by the maker). Up to 15% more than that is a bit high; above that you overpay.
AT OR UNDER MSRP
No sealed product sells at or under MSRP today. Check back tomorrow.
UP TO 15% OVER MSRP
Nothing in this range today.
CLOSEST TO MSRP
The next 16 sealed products by price vs MSRP, all more than 15% over it today. A store selling one at MSRP beats the market price.
Journey Together Booster Box$193.34 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV09: Journey Together · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 20% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 19% in 30 days. Fair up to $193.34; above $222.34 you are overpaying.
Pitch Black Booster Bundle$35.17 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME05: Pitch Black · MSRP $26.94 (source)Booster bundle, 31% over MSRP (MSRP $26.94). Down 12% in 30 days. Fair up to $35.17; above $40.45 you are overpaying.
Journey Together Booster Pack$6.02 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV09: Journey Together · MSRP $4.49Booster pack, 34% over MSRP (MSRP $4.49). Down 10% in 30 days. Fair up to $6.02; above $6.92 you are overpaying.
Pitch Black Elite Trainer Box$70.44 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME05: Pitch Black · MSRP $49.99 (source)Elite Trainer Box, 41% over MSRP (MSRP $49.99). Down 1% in 30 days. Fair up to $70.44; above $81.01 you are overpaying.
Perfect Order Elite Trainer Box$72.74 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME03: Perfect Order · MSRP $49.99 (source)Elite Trainer Box, 46% over MSRP (MSRP $49.99). Up 5% in 30 days. Fair up to $72.74; above $83.65 you are overpaying.
Journey Together Enhanced Booster Box$236.78 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV09: Journey Together · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 46% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 6% in 30 days. Fair up to $236.78; above $272.30 you are overpaying.
Perfect Order Booster Bundle$39.56 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME03: Perfect Order · MSRP $26.94 (source)Booster bundle, 47% over MSRP (MSRP $26.94). Up 6% in 30 days. Fair up to $39.56; above $45.49 you are overpaying.
Journey Together Booster Bundle$43.31 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV09: Journey Together · MSRP $26.94Booster bundle, 61% over MSRP (MSRP $26.94). Down 7% in 30 days. Fair up to $43.31; above $49.81 you are overpaying.
Mega Evolution Enhanced Booster Box$289.25 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME01: Mega Evolution · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 79% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 1% in 30 days. Fair up to $289.25; above $332.64 you are overpaying.
Surging Sparks Booster Box$297.87 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV08: Surging Sparks · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 84% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 1% in 30 days. Fair up to $297.87; above $342.55 you are overpaying.
Destined Rivals Booster Pack$8.33 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV10: Destined Rivals · MSRP $4.49Booster pack, 86% over MSRP (MSRP $4.49). Down 7% in 30 days. Fair up to $8.33; above $9.58 you are overpaying.
Stellar Crown Booster Box$300.77 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV07: Stellar Crown · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 86% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 3% in 30 days. Fair up to $300.77; above $345.89 you are overpaying.
Mega Evolution Booster Box$303.71 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · ME01: Mega Evolution · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 88% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 3% in 30 days. Fair up to $303.71; above $349.27 you are overpaying.
Temporal Forces Booster Box$309.60 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV05: Temporal Forces · MSRP $161.64Booster box, 92% over MSRP (MSRP $161.64). Down 3% in 30 days. Fair up to $309.60; above $356.04 you are overpaying.
Surging Sparks Booster Pack$8.64 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Pokemon · SV08: Surging Sparks · MSRP $4.49Booster pack, 92% over MSRP (MSRP $4.49). Up 7% in 30 days. Fair up to $8.64; above $9.94 you are overpaying.
Disney Lorcana: Hyperia City Illumineer's Trove$97.43 TCGplayer market, October 17, 2026Lorcana · Hyperia City · MSRP $49.99 (source)Illumineer's Trove, 95% over MSRP (MSRP $49.99). Down 22% in 30 days. Fair up to $97.43; above $112.04 you are overpaying.
What is on this list: sealed retail products (Elite Trainer Boxes, booster boxes, booster bundles, booster packs, gift sets and similar boxes) that are already in stores, that have a known MSRP, and that TCGplayer priced on the latest day. Cases, displays, store exclusives and promos are left out. Prices are TCGplayer market prices, updated daily; store stock and prices vary. Some buy links earn us a small commission at no cost to you.
QUESTIONS
Is the Journey Together Booster Box a good Black Friday deal?
+×
Not yet. On October 17, 2026, the Journey Together Booster Box sells for $193.34 at TCGplayer market, 20% over MSRP ($161.64). Buying it at MSRP or less in a store is a good deal. A fair price is up to $193.34; above $222.34 you are overpaying. Prices change daily, so check again on Black Friday, November 27, 2026.
Which sealed TCG products are under MSRP?
+×
On October 17, 2026, no sealed product sold at or under MSRP at TCGplayer market prices. The closest are the Journey Together Booster Box ($193.34, MSRP $161.64), the Pitch Black Booster Bundle ($35.17, MSRP $26.94) and the Journey Together Booster Pack ($6.02, MSRP $4.49).
What is a fair Black Friday price for an Elite Trainer Box?
+×
An Elite Trainer Box has 9 booster packs plus card sleeves, dice and a sturdy box to keep cards in. On October 17, 2026, the Pitch Black Elite Trainer Box sells for $70.44 at TCGplayer market and its MSRP is $49.99, so a fair price is up to $70.44 and above $81.01 you are overpaying. Every Elite Trainer Box on this page shows its own range.
Pokemon card gifts by budget → · every sealed product, priced →