TICKERMINT

Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #259/298

Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) #259/298 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $1,598.49 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-06.

Should I grade it? Grading Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $3,009.99 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 1, 2026) vs $1,598.49 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 35 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 3% chance). the math ↓

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$1,598
▲ 0.0% · 30d · thin market: one listing sets this price
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-05
condition prices as of 2026-10-05; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $1,119 cash · $1,279 trade · 70% / 80% of market · thin data, expect less
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
2026-07-13$1,896
2026-06-28$1,301
Typical recent sale$1,598
⚠ TCGplayer last reported a market price for this printing 16 days ago (usually no listings since); the market may have moved

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 comes in 2 printings: the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $25.64 and the Rare from Origins is $0.28 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$25.64
  2. Rare from Origins$0.28
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

Grading Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $3,009.99 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 1, 2026) vs $1,598.49 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 35 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 3% chance). run your own numbers →

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$1,598
market · lowest listing $5,000
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$1,905
asking floor · 1 active listing
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
$3,010
PSA 10 asking floor (asks, not sales)
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$1,905
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $1,905 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale · only 1 usable ask survived outlier removal
TCGplayer market$1598.49verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$5000.00
eBay delivered floor (scanned 20d ago)$1905.17the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($1905.17) and the eBay floor ($1905.17). 1 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Yasuo
MIGHT
0
DOMAIN
Calm;Chaos
CARD TYPE
Legend
POWER COST
0
DESCRIPTION
2, Exhaust: Move a friendly unit to or from your base. Disclaimer: This product page is for the Prize Wall printing of this Metal card. This card is only available as non-foil.
ENERGY COST
0

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 have two prices?

+

Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 was printed 2 ways and each one sells separately: Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $25.64; Rare from Origins $0.28 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $1598.49 market price that is roughly $1,119 cash or $1,279 trade for a near-mint copy, and less when the market rests on a single listing, as it does today. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) [Normal] has a TCGplayer market price of $1598.49 as of 2026-10-06.

What does Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) sell for by condition?

+

Recent TCGplayer completed sales for Yasuo, Unforgiven (Metal) (Prize Wall) [Normal], as of 2026-10-05: Near Mint $1598.49 (2 sales in 90 days, last 2026-07-13). Prices are the median of the last five plausible sales per condition, outliers excluded; conditions with no sales in the window are not listed.

Is Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 worth grading?

+

Grading Yasuo, Unforgiven #259/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $3,009.99 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 1, 2026) vs $1,598.49 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 35 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 3% chance). That assumes a 9 or lower sells like a raw copy. "Listed from" is the lowest current PSA 10 asking price on eBay, not a sale, and asks can sit above what copies actually sell for. Whether your copy grades a 10 depends on its centering, corners, edges and surface.

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime