Jinx, Rebel RIFTBOUND
Jinx, Rebel #202/298 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $52.19 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 25% over 30 days.
Should I grade it? Grading Jinx, Rebel #202/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $403.98 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 16, 2026) vs $52.19 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 9 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 12% chance). the math ↓
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Jinx, Rebel #202/298 is trending down: $52.19 today, down 25% in 30 days and 63% below its all-time high of $141 (2026-07-22), but 8.0x its low of $6.54 (2025-11-23). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2025-11-08. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Jinx, Rebel #202/298 comes in 3 printings: the Promo from Riftbound Promotional Cards is $251.39, the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $52.19 and the Epic from Origins is $2.37 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Promo from Riftbound Promotional Cards$251.39
- Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$52.19
- Epic from Origins$2.37
WORTH GRADING?
Grading Jinx, Rebel #202/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $403.98 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 16, 2026) vs $52.19 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 9 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 12% chance). run your own numbers →
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 16show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $52.19 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $35.90 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 6d ago) | $204.99 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Jinx;Zaun
- MIGHT
- 5
- DOMAIN
- Chaos
- CARD TYPE
- Champion Unit
- POWER COST
- 1
- DESCRIPTION
- When you discard one or more cards, ready me and give me +1 Might this turn.
- ENERGY COST
- 5
- FLAVOR TEXT
- "Rules are made to be broken. Like buildings! Or people!"
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Jinx, Rebel #202/298 have different prices?
+×
Jinx, Rebel #202/298 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Promo from Riftbound Promotional Cards $251.39; Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $52.19; Epic from Origins $2.37 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Jinx, Rebel?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $52.19 market price that is roughly $37 cash or $42 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Jinx, Rebel (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Jinx, Rebel [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $52.19 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Jinx, Rebel going up or down in price?
+×
Jinx, Rebel #202/298 is trending down: $52.19 today, down 25% in 30 days and 63% below its all-time high of $141 (2026-07-22), but 8.0x its low of $6.54 (2025-11-23). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2025-11-08. Other windows: down 2.4% over 7 days, down 61.5% over 90 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
What is the all-time high price for Jinx, Rebel?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Jinx, Rebel [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $141.21 (2026-07-22) and bottomed at $6.54 (2025-11-23).
Is Jinx, Rebel #202/298 worth grading?
+×
Grading Jinx, Rebel #202/298 pays only if you expect a 10: PSA 10 copies are listed from $403.98 on eBay (eBay asks checked Oct 16, 2026) vs $52.19 raw (TCGplayer market), and after a $25 grading fee, $10 shipping and 13% selling fees you'd need about 1 in 9 copies to grade a 10 to break even (a 12% chance). That assumes a 9 or lower sells like a raw copy. "Listed from" is the lowest current PSA 10 asking price on eBay, not a sale, and asks can sit above what copies actually sell for. Whether your copy grades a 10 depends on its centering, corners, edges and surface.
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





