Rengar, Trophy Hunter RIFTBOUND
Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $34.05 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 29% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 is trending down: $34.05 today, down 29% in 30 days and 29% below its all-time high of $47.74 (2026-09-21), but 1.8x its low of $18.51 (2026-06-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-06-07. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $145.13, the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $34.05 and the Epic from Unleashed is $28.95 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$145.13
- Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$34.05
- Epic from Unleashed$28.95
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 22show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $34.05 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $30.00 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned today) | $31.00 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Cat;Ixtal;Rengar
- MIGHT
- 6
- DOMAIN
- Body
- CARD TYPE
- Champion Unit
- POWER COST
- 1
- DESCRIPTION
- [AMBUSH] (You may play me as a [REACTION] to a battlefield where you have units.) I can be played to a battlefield where there are enemy units (even if you don't have units there).
- ENERGY COST
- 5
- FLAVOR TEXT
- "Let's see what they're made of."
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 have different prices?
+×
Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $145.13; Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $34.05; Epic from Unleashed $28.95 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Rengar, Trophy Hunter?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $34.05 market price that is roughly $24 cash or $27 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Rengar, Trophy Hunter (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Rengar, Trophy Hunter [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $34.05 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Rengar, Trophy Hunter going up or down in price?
+×
Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 is trending down: $34.05 today, down 29% in 30 days and 29% below its all-time high of $47.74 (2026-09-21), but 1.8x its low of $18.51 (2026-06-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-06-07. Other windows: down 3.2% over 7 days, up 45.0% over 90 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
What is the all-time high price for Rengar, Trophy Hunter?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Rengar, Trophy Hunter [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $47.74 (2026-09-21) and bottomed at $18.51 (2026-06-22).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





