TICKERMINT

Rengar, Trophy Hunter RIFTBOUND

Promo · #120/219

Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $34.05 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 29% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 is trending down: $34.05 today, down 29% in 30 days and 29% below its all-time high of $47.74 (2026-09-21), but 1.8x its low of $18.51 (2026-06-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-06-07. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$34.05
▼ 28.7% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-20
condition prices as of 2026-10-20; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $24 cash · $27 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $145.13, the Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $34.05 and the Epic from Unleashed is $28.95 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$145.13
  2. Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$34.05
  3. Epic from Unleashed$28.95
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$34.05
market · lowest listing $30.00
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$31.00
asking floor · 8 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$31.00
SOLID
a patient buyer pays about $31.00 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
10 live eBay asks scanned 0d ago agree with TCGplayer within 10%
TCGplayer market$34.05verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$30.00
eBay delivered floor (scanned today)$31.00the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($30.00) and the eBay floor ($31.00). 10 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 15-40% off their high after a month down 25% or more were higher 90 days later 48% of the time in our archive since 2024 (1,495 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Cat;Ixtal;Rengar
MIGHT
6
DOMAIN
Body
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
POWER COST
1
DESCRIPTION
[AMBUSH] (You may play me as a [REACTION] to a battlefield where you have units.) I can be played to a battlefield where there are enemy units (even if you don't have units there).
ENERGY COST
5
FLAVOR TEXT
"Let's see what they're made of."

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 have different prices?

+

Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $145.13; Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $34.05; Epic from Unleashed $28.95 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Rengar, Trophy Hunter?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $34.05 market price that is roughly $24 cash or $27 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Rengar, Trophy Hunter (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Rengar, Trophy Hunter [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $34.05 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Rengar, Trophy Hunter going up or down in price?

+

Rengar, Trophy Hunter #120/219 is trending down: $34.05 today, down 29% in 30 days and 29% below its all-time high of $47.74 (2026-09-21), but 1.8x its low of $18.51 (2026-06-22). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-06-07. Other windows: down 3.2% over 7 days, up 45.0% over 90 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Rengar, Trophy Hunter?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Rengar, Trophy Hunter [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $47.74 (2026-09-21) and bottomed at $18.51 (2026-06-22).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime