TICKERMINT

Edge of Night (Champion) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #139/221

Edge of Night (Champion) #139/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $97.46 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, up 3% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Edge of Night (Champion) #139/221 is holding steady: $97.46 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-15), and 2.3x its low of $41.85 (2026-07-10). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-21. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$97.46
▲ 3.0% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-20
condition prices as of 2026-10-20; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $68 cash · $78 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Edge of Night #139/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $97.46, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $3.38 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.33 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$97.46
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$3.38
  3. Rare from Spiritforged$0.33
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$97.46
market · lowest listing $95.65
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$60.83
asking floor · 1 active listing
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$60.83
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $60.83 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
only 1 usable ask survived outlier removal · TCGplayer $97.46 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $60.83, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet
TCGplayer market$97.46verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$95.65
eBay delivered floor (scanned 6d ago)$60.83the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($60.83) and the eBay floor ($60.83). 1 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards at their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 61% of the time in our archive since 2024 (59,497 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Equipment
DOMAIN
Chaos
CARD TYPE
Gear
DESCRIPTION
[HIDDEN] (Hide now for 1 Rune to react with later for 0.) When you play this from face down, attach it to a unit you control here. [Equip Chaos] (Chaos: Attach this to a unit you control.) +2 Might
ENERGY COST
3
FLAVOR TEXT
Every shadow an ally.

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Edge of Night #139/221 have different prices?

+

Edge of Night #139/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $97.46; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $3.38; Rare from Spiritforged $0.33 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Edge of Night (Champion)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $97.46 market price that is roughly $68 cash or $78 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Edge of Night (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Edge of Night (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $97.46 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Edge of Night (Champion) going up or down in price?

+

Edge of Night (Champion) #139/221 is holding steady: $97.46 today, flat over 30 days and at its all-time high (2026-10-15), and 2.3x its low of $41.85 (2026-07-10). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-21. Other windows: up 0.1% over 7 days, up 48.1% over 90 days.

What is the all-time high price for Edge of Night (Champion)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Edge of Night (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $97.46 (2026-10-15) and bottomed at $41.85 (2026-07-10).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime