Edge of Night (Top 8) RIFTBOUND
Edge of Night (Top 8) #139/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $3.38 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 14% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Edge of Night (Top 8) #139/221 is trending down: $3.38 today, down 14% in 30 days and 55% below its all-time high of $7.49 (2026-03-22), but 2.8x its low of $1.19 (2026-05-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-22. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Edge of Night #139/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $97.46, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $3.38 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.33 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$97.46
- Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$3.38
- Rare from Spiritforged$0.33
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Aug 25show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $3.38 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $3.00 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 57d ago) | $2.15 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Equipment
- DOMAIN
- Chaos
- CARD TYPE
- Gear
- DESCRIPTION
- [HIDDEN] (Hide now for 1 Rune to react with later for 0.) When you play this from face down, attach it to a unit you control here. [Equip Chaos] (Chaos: Attach this to a unit you control.) +2 Might
- ENERGY COST
- 3
- FLAVOR TEXT
- Every shadow an ally.
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Edge of Night #139/221 have different prices?
+×
Edge of Night #139/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $97.46; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $3.38; Rare from Spiritforged $0.33 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Edge of Night (Top 8)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $3.38 market price that is roughly $2.37 cash or $2.70 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Edge of Night (Top 8) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Edge of Night (Top 8) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $3.38 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Edge of Night (Top 8) going up or down in price?
+×
Edge of Night (Top 8) #139/221 is trending down: $3.38 today, down 14% in 30 days and 55% below its all-time high of $7.49 (2026-03-22), but 2.8x its low of $1.19 (2026-05-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-22. Other windows: down 0.6% over 7 days, down 30.0% over 90 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
What is the all-time high price for Edge of Night (Top 8)?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Edge of Night (Top 8) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $7.49 (2026-03-22) and bottomed at $1.19 (2026-05-19).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





