TICKERMINT

Guardian Angel (Top 8) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #051/221

Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $4.52 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, up 2% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 is holding steady: $4.52 today, flat over 30 days and 85% below its all-time high of $29.99 (2026-03-29), but 2.0x its low of $2.24 (2026-06-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-29. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$4.52
▲ 2.5% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-19
condition prices as of 2026-10-19; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $3.16 cash · $3.62 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Guardian Angel #051/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $109.21, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $4.52 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$109.21
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$4.52
  3. Rare from Spiritforged$0.59
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$4.52
market · lowest listing $3.56
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$4.59
asking floor · 15 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$4.52
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $4.52 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale · TCGplayer $4.52 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $8.17, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet · 1 outlier ask excluded
TCGplayer market$4.52verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$3.56
eBay delivered floor (scanned 51d ago)$8.17the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($3.56) and the eBay floor ($8.17). 8 live ask(s) used, 1 outlier(s) excluded.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards >40% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 57% of the time in our archive since 2024 (10,863 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Equipment
MIGHT
0
DOMAIN
Calm
CARD TYPE
Gear
POWER COST
0
DESCRIPTION
[EQUIP Calm] If I would die, kill Guardian Angel instead. Heal me, Exhaust me, and recall me. Might +1
ENERGY COST
2

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Guardian Angel #051/221 have different prices?

+

Guardian Angel #051/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $109.21; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $4.52; Rare from Spiritforged $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Guardian Angel (Top 8)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $4.52 market price that is roughly $3.16 cash or $3.62 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Guardian Angel (Top 8) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Guardian Angel (Top 8) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $4.52 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Guardian Angel (Top 8) going up or down in price?

+

Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 is holding steady: $4.52 today, flat over 30 days and 85% below its all-time high of $29.99 (2026-03-29), but 2.0x its low of $2.24 (2026-06-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-29. Other windows: up 0.9% over 7 days, down 43.0% over 90 days.

What is the all-time high price for Guardian Angel (Top 8)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Guardian Angel (Top 8) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $29.99 (2026-03-29) and bottomed at $2.24 (2026-06-19).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime