Guardian Angel (Top 8) RIFTBOUND
Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $4.52 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, up 2% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 is holding steady: $4.52 today, flat over 30 days and 85% below its all-time high of $29.99 (2026-03-29), but 2.0x its low of $2.24 (2026-06-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-29. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Guardian Angel #051/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $109.21, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $4.52 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$109.21
- Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$4.52
- Rare from Spiritforged$0.59
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Aug 31show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $4.52 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $3.56 | |
| eBay delivered floor (scanned 51d ago) | $8.17 | the listing ↗ |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Equipment
- MIGHT
- 0
- DOMAIN
- Calm
- CARD TYPE
- Gear
- POWER COST
- 0
- DESCRIPTION
- [EQUIP Calm] If I would die, kill Guardian Angel instead. Heal me, Exhaust me, and recall me. Might +1
- ENERGY COST
- 2
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Guardian Angel #051/221 have different prices?
+×
Guardian Angel #051/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $109.21; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $4.52; Rare from Spiritforged $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Guardian Angel (Top 8)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $4.52 market price that is roughly $3.16 cash or $3.62 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Guardian Angel (Top 8) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Guardian Angel (Top 8) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $4.52 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Guardian Angel (Top 8) going up or down in price?
+×
Guardian Angel (Top 8) #051/221 is holding steady: $4.52 today, flat over 30 days and 85% below its all-time high of $29.99 (2026-03-29), but 2.0x its low of $2.24 (2026-06-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-03-29. Other windows: up 0.9% over 7 days, down 43.0% over 90 days.
What is the all-time high price for Guardian Angel (Top 8)?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Guardian Angel (Top 8) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $29.99 (2026-03-29) and bottomed at $2.24 (2026-06-19).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





