Guardian Angel (Champion) RIFTBOUND
Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $109.21 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, flat over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 is holding steady: $109.21 today, flat over 30 days and 9% below its all-time high of $120 (2026-04-04), and 1.5x its low of $72.62 (2026-07-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-04-04. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Guardian Angel #051/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $109.21, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $4.52 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$109.21
- Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$4.52
- Rare from Spiritforged$0.59
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 16show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $109.21 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $107.49 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Equipment
- MIGHT
- 0
- DOMAIN
- Calm
- CARD TYPE
- Gear
- POWER COST
- 0
- DESCRIPTION
- [EQUIP Calm] If I would die, kill Guardian Angel instead. Heal me, Exhaust me, and recall me. Might +1
- ENERGY COST
- 2
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Guardian Angel #051/221 have different prices?
+×
Guardian Angel #051/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $109.21; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $4.52; Rare from Spiritforged $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Guardian Angel (Champion)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $109.21 market price that is roughly $76 cash or $87 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Guardian Angel (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Guardian Angel (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $109.21 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Guardian Angel (Champion) going up or down in price?
+×
Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 is holding steady: $109.21 today, flat over 30 days and 9% below its all-time high of $120 (2026-04-04), and 1.5x its low of $72.62 (2026-07-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-04-04. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 26.9% over 90 days.
What is the all-time high price for Guardian Angel (Champion)?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Guardian Angel (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $120.00 (2026-04-04) and bottomed at $72.62 (2026-07-07).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





