TICKERMINT

Guardian Angel (Champion) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #051/221

Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $109.21 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, flat over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 is holding steady: $109.21 today, flat over 30 days and 9% below its all-time high of $120 (2026-04-04), and 1.5x its low of $72.62 (2026-07-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-04-04. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$109
▲ 0.6% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-20
condition prices as of 2026-10-20; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $76 cash · $87 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Guardian Angel #051/221 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $109.21, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $4.52 and the Rare from Spiritforged is $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$109.21
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$4.52
  3. Rare from Spiritforged$0.59
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$109
market · lowest listing $107
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$109
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $109 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$109.21verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$107.49
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 3-15% off their high after a flat month were higher 90 days later 69% of the time in our archive since 2024 (54,583 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Equipment
MIGHT
0
DOMAIN
Calm
CARD TYPE
Gear
POWER COST
0
DESCRIPTION
[EQUIP Calm] If I would die, kill Guardian Angel instead. Heal me, Exhaust me, and recall me. Might +1
ENERGY COST
2

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Guardian Angel #051/221 have different prices?

+

Guardian Angel #051/221 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $109.21; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $4.52; Rare from Spiritforged $0.59 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Guardian Angel (Champion)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $109.21 market price that is roughly $76 cash or $87 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Guardian Angel (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Guardian Angel (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $109.21 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Guardian Angel (Champion) going up or down in price?

+

Guardian Angel (Champion) #051/221 is holding steady: $109.21 today, flat over 30 days and 9% below its all-time high of $120 (2026-04-04), and 1.5x its low of $72.62 (2026-07-07). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-04-04. Other windows: up 0.0% over 7 days, up 26.9% over 90 days.

What is the all-time high price for Guardian Angel (Champion)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Guardian Angel (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $120.00 (2026-04-04) and bottomed at $72.62 (2026-07-07).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime