TICKERMINT

Kayle, Justified (Top 8) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #134/166

Kayle, Justified (Top 8) #134/166 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $1.12 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 85% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Kayle, Justified (Top 8) #134/166 is trending down: $1.12 today, down 85% in 30 days and 89% below its all-time high of $9.99 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $1.11 (2026-10-20). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$1.12
▼ 84.9% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-19
condition prices as of 2026-10-19; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Kayle, Justified #134/166 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $76.60, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $1.12 and the Rare from Vendetta is $0.20 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$76.60
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$1.12
  3. Rare from Vendetta$0.20
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$1.12
market · lowest listing $0.94
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$2.49
asking floor · 4 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$1.12
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $1.12 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale · TCGplayer $1.12 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $2.49, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet
TCGplayer market$1.12verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$0.94
eBay delivered floor (scanned 18d ago)$2.49the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($0.94) and the eBay floor ($2.49). 4 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 25% or more were higher 90 days later 43% of the time in our archive since 2024 (217 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Mount Targon;Kayle
MIGHT
3
DOMAIN
Order
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
DESCRIPTION
[EMPOWER 3] (3: Empower me.) I can be [EMPOWERED] up to three times. I have +2 Might for each time I'm [EMPOWERED]. While I'm [EMPOWERED] three times, I have [DEFLECT 3] and [GANKING].
ENERGY COST
3

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Kayle, Justified #134/166 have different prices?

+

Kayle, Justified #134/166 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $76.60; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $1.12; Rare from Vendetta $0.20 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Kayle, Justified (Top 8) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Kayle, Justified (Top 8) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $1.12 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Kayle, Justified (Top 8) going up or down in price?

+

Kayle, Justified (Top 8) #134/166 is trending down: $1.12 today, down 85% in 30 days and 89% below its all-time high of $9.99 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $1.11 (2026-10-20). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. Other windows: down 30.4% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Kayle, Justified (Top 8)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Kayle, Justified (Top 8) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $9.99 (2026-08-30) and bottomed at $1.11 (2026-10-20).

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime