TICKERMINT

Kayle, Justified (Champion) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #134/166

Kayle, Justified (Champion) #134/166 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $76.60 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 23% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Kayle, Justified (Champion) #134/166 is trending down: $76.60 today, down 23% in 30 days and 23% below its all-time high of $100 (2026-09-21), but near its low of $76.60 (2026-10-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-09-21. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$76.60
▼ 23.4% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-20
condition prices as of 2026-10-20; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $54 cash · $61 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Kayle, Justified #134/166 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $76.60, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $1.12 and the Rare from Vendetta is $0.20 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$76.60
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$1.12
  3. Rare from Vendetta$0.20
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$76.60
market · lowest listing $65.76
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$110
asking floor · 6 active listings
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$76.60
FAIR
a patient buyer pays about $76.60 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer $76.60 vs cheapest delivered eBay ask $110.00, so the market hasn't settled on a price yet · eBay scan is 8d old
TCGplayer market$76.60verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$65.76
eBay delivered floor (scanned 8d ago)$110.00the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($65.76) and the eBay floor ($110.00). 6 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Across every game TickerMint tracks, cards 15-40% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 47% of the time in our archive since 2024 (12,539 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Mount Targon;Kayle
MIGHT
3
DOMAIN
Order
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
DESCRIPTION
[EMPOWER 3] (3: Empower me.) I can be [EMPOWERED] up to three times. I have +2 Might for each time I'm [EMPOWERED]. While I'm [EMPOWERED] three times, I have [DEFLECT 3] and [GANKING].
ENERGY COST
3

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Kayle, Justified #134/166 have different prices?

+

Kayle, Justified #134/166 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $76.60; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $1.12; Rare from Vendetta $0.20 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Kayle, Justified (Champion)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $76.60 market price that is roughly $54 cash or $61 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Kayle, Justified (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Kayle, Justified (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $76.60 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Kayle, Justified (Champion) going up or down in price?

+

Kayle, Justified (Champion) #134/166 is trending down: $76.60 today, down 23% in 30 days and 23% below its all-time high of $100 (2026-09-21), but near its low of $76.60 (2026-10-19). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-09-21. Other windows: down 1.1% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Kayle, Justified (Champion)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Kayle, Justified (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $100.00 (2026-09-21) and bottomed at $76.60 (2026-10-19).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime