TICKERMINT

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #109/166

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) #109/166 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $1.86 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 25% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) #109/166 is trending down: $1.86 today, down 25% in 30 days and 81% below its all-time high of $10.00 (2026-08-28), but near its low of $1.86 (2026-10-21). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-28. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$1.86
▼ 25.0% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-19
condition prices as of 2026-10-19; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $63.57, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $1.86 and the Rare from Vendetta is $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$63.57
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$1.86
  3. Rare from Vendetta$0.19
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$1.86
market · lowest listing $0.90
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
$1.99
asking floor · 1 active listing
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$1.86
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $1.86 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
eBay scan is stale · only 1 usable ask survived outlier removal
TCGplayer market$1.86verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$0.90
eBay delivered floor (scanned 43d ago)$1.99the listing ↗
Formula: TCGplayer market, clamped between the cheapest real ask anywhere ($0.90) and the eBay floor ($1.99). 1 live ask(s) used.
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 25% or more were higher 90 days later 43% of the time in our archive since 2024 (217 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Bilgewater;Illaoi
MIGHT
4
DOMAIN
Chaos
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
DESCRIPTION
When you play me or when I score, play a 1 Might Tentacle unit token from Bilgewater. I have +1 Might for each token unit you control.
ENERGY COST
6
FLAVOR TEXT
"We are not one soul. We are many."

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 have different prices?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $63.57; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $1.86; Rare from Vendetta $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $1.86 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) going up or down in price?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) #109/166 is trending down: $1.86 today, down 25% in 30 days and 81% below its all-time high of $10.00 (2026-08-28), but near its low of $1.86 (2026-10-21). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-28. Other windows: down 7.0% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Top 8) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $10.00 (2026-08-28) and bottomed at $1.86 (2026-10-21).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime