Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) RIFTBOUND
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $63.57 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 22% over 30 days.
price trend and all-time high: more ↓less ↑
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 is trending down: $63.57 today, down 22% in 30 days and 42% below its all-time high of $110 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $63.08 (2026-10-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. chart →
Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download
PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $63.57, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $1.86 and the Rare from Vendetta is $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).
- Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$63.57
- Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$1.86
- Rare from Vendetta$0.19
WORTH GRADING?
WHERE TO BUY AND SELL
Foil · eBay scanned Oct 15show the work →
| TCGplayer market | $63.57 | verify ↗ |
| TCGplayer lowest ask | $61.99 |
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW[ × ] HIDE
- TAG
- Bilgewater;Illaoi
- MIGHT
- 4
- DOMAIN
- Chaos
- CARD TYPE
- Champion Unit
- DESCRIPTION
- When you play me or when I score, play a 1 Might Tentacle unit token from Bilgewater. I have +1 Might for each token unit you control.
- ENERGY COST
- 6
- FLAVOR TEXT
- "We are not one soul. We are many."
MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS
FULL SET →PRICE FAQ
Why does Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 have different prices?
+×
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $63.57; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $1.86; Rare from Vendetta $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.
What would a card shop pay for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion)?
+×
Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $63.57 market price that is roughly $44 cash or $51 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.
What is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?
+×
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $63.57 as of 2026-10-21.
Is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) going up or down in price?
+×
Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 is trending down: $63.57 today, down 22% in 30 days and 42% below its all-time high of $110 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $63.08 (2026-10-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. Other windows: up 0.6% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.
What is the all-time high price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion)?
+×
In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $109.50 (2026-08-30) and bottomed at $63.08 (2026-10-08).
DISCUSSION
LOG IN to join the discussion.
What's your read on this card? Start the thread.
GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE
One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime





