TICKERMINT

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) RIFTBOUND

Promo · #109/166

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) is worth about $63.57 today, the TCGplayer market price for any condition as of 2026-10-21, down 22% over 30 days.

price trend and all-time high: more ↓

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 is trending down: $63.57 today, down 22% in 30 days and 42% below its all-time high of $110 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $63.08 (2026-10-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. chart →

Price data for your app or store: API and daily history since 2024 · CSV download

$63.57
▼ 21.7% · 30d
TCGplayer market · daily · any condition ↗
condition prices from JustTCG listings, as of 2026-10-19
condition prices as of 2026-10-19; the chart and boards use the daily product tape
sell to a shop: $44 cash · $51 trade · 70% / 80% of market
Recent sales · NMeBay sold ↗
Completed sales come from TCGplayer's feed, which is not answering right now; the prices above are the licensed market by condition.

PRINTINGS · WHICH ONE IS YOURS?

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 comes in 3 printings: the Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $63.57, the Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards is $1.86 and the Rare from Vendetta is $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21).

  1. Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards · this page$63.57
  2. Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards$1.86
  3. Rare from Vendetta$0.19
LOADING TAPE

WORTH GRADING?

WHERE TO BUY AND SELL

TCGplayer
$63.57
market · lowest listing $61.99
buy on TCGplayer ↗
eBay · raw
no listings
no raw listings in the price window
shop active ↗ · sold ↗
eBay · PSA 10
no graded listings
no graded asks in the last scan
PSA 10 sold comps ↗
Buy-side estimate
$63.57
THIN
a patient buyer pays about $63.57 delivered, from live asks, not sales
show the work →
TCGplayer only, no usable eBay asks in the latest scan
TCGplayer market$63.57verify ↗
TCGplayer lowest ask$61.99
Single source: TCGplayer market (no usable eBay asks in the last scan).
Floors are the median of the three lowest clean asks. Marketplace links may earn TickerMint a commission; it never affects the numbers.
The verdict · premium
Cards >40% off their high after a month down 5-25% were higher 90 days later 44% of the time in our archive since 2024 (201 cases).
The median move, the verdict and the grade-worthy math: try Premium free for 7 days →
GAME DATA[ + ] SHOW
TAG
Bilgewater;Illaoi
MIGHT
4
DOMAIN
Chaos
CARD TYPE
Champion Unit
DESCRIPTION
When you play me or when I score, play a 1 Might Tentacle unit token from Bilgewater. I have +1 Might for each token unit you control.
ENERGY COST
6
FLAVOR TEXT
"We are not one soul. We are many."

MORE FROM RIFTBOUND ORGANIZED PLAY PROMOTIONAL CARDS

FULL SET →

PRICE FAQ

Why does Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 have different prices?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken #109/166 was printed 3 ways and each one sells separately: Champion Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $63.57; Top 8 Promo from Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards $1.86; Rare from Vendetta $0.19 (TCGplayer market, 2026-10-21). Check the set, the rarity mark and any parallel foil, manga art or edition stamp on your copy to know which price is yours; TickerMint prices every printing on its own page.

What would a card shop pay for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion)?

+

Shops and show vendors commonly offer about 70% of market in cash and 80% in store credit. At today's $63.57 market price that is roughly $44 cash or $51 trade for a near-mint copy. Selling it yourself on TCGplayer or eBay nets more after fees; see the seller-net answer below.

What is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) (Riftbound Organized Play Promotional Cards) worth today?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) [Foil] has a TCGplayer market price of $63.57 as of 2026-10-21.

Is Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) going up or down in price?

+

Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) #109/166 is trending down: $63.57 today, down 22% in 30 days and 42% below its all-time high of $110 (2026-08-30), but near its low of $63.08 (2026-10-08). TCGplayer market price as of 2026-10-21, tracked daily since 2026-08-30. Other windows: up 0.6% over 7 days. A 30-day drop this size is common after a reprint or a set rotation; the daily chart shows whether it has found a floor.

What is the all-time high price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion)?

+

In TickerMint's daily data (since October 2025), the TCGplayer market price for Illaoi, Prophet of the Great Kraken (Champion) [Foil] (all conditions) peaked at $109.50 (2026-08-30) and bottomed at $63.08 (2026-10-08).

DISCUSSION

LOG IN to join the discussion.

What's your read on this card? Start the thread.

GET THE WEEKLY DEEP DIVE

One email a week, every Thursday · unsubscribe anytime